Make an appointment now!

Data protection

Scope

This data protection declaration clarifies users about the type, scope and purposes of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider on this website (hereinafter referred to as "offer") on.

The legal basis for data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

Datens Storing

We would like to point out that for the purpose of a simpler shopping process and for subsequent contract processing, the web shop operator saves the IP data of the connection holder, as well as the name, address and credit card number of the buyer.

Die Data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we cannot conclude the contract with you. There is no data transmission to third parties, with the exception of the transmission of credit card data to the processing bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations. p>

After canceling the purchase process, the data stored by us will be deleted. In the event of a contract being concluded, all data from the contractual relationship will be saved until the tax retention period expires (7 years).

The name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase will also be stored until the end of product liability (10 Years). Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art 6 (1) lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary to fulfill the contract) of the GDPR.

Access data / server log files

The provider (or his web space provider) collects data about every access to the offer (so-called server log files). The access data includes:

Name of the accessed website, file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of successful access, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page) , IP address and the requesting provider.

The provider uses the log data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the offer. However, the provider reserves the right to check the log data retrospectively if there is reasonable suspicion of unlawful use.

Handling personal data

Personal data Data is information that can be used to identify a person, i.e. information that can be traced back to a person. This includes the name, email address or phone number. But also data about preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites someone viewed were personal data.

Personal data is only collected, used and passed on by the provider if this is permitted by law or Consent to the data collection.

Contact establishment /strong>

When contacting the provider (for example via contact form or email), the information provided by the user is used Processing of the request and in the event that follow-up questions arise.

Comments and Posts

If users leave comments on the blog or other posts, their IP addresses will be saved. This is done for the security of the provider, if someone writes illegal content in comments and contributions (insults, prohibited political propaganda, etc.). In this case, the provider can be sued for the comment or contribution and is therefore interested in the identity of the author.

Commentary subscriptions

The follow-up comments can by Users are subscribed. The users will receive a confirmation email to check whether they are the owner of the email address entered. Users can unsubscribe from ongoing comment subscriptions at any time. The confirmation email will contain information.

Newsletter

With the newsletter we will inform you about us and our offers.

If you If you want to receive the newsletter, we need a valid email address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided or that the owner agrees to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected. This data is only used for sending the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.

When you register for the newsletter, we save your IP address and the date of registration. This storage serves solely as evidence in the event that a third party misuses an email address and registers for the newsletter receipt without the knowledge of the authorized party.

Your consent to the storage of the data, the email address and its use for sending the You can revoke newsletters at any time. The revocation can be made via a link in the newsletter itself, in your profile area or by sending a message to the contact options above.

Integration of third-party services and content

It may happen that third-party content, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds, is included in this online offer or graphics from other websites. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as "third-party providers") perceive the IP address of the users. Because without the IP address, they could not send the content to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is therefore required to display this content. We strive to only use content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. However, we have no influence on whether the third-party provider uses the IP address e.g. save for statistical purposes. As far as we are aware, we will inform the users about this.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that make it possible for the user’s access device ( PC, smartphone or similar) to store specific information related to the device. On the one hand, they serve the user-friendliness of websites and thus the users (e.g. storage of login data). On the other hand, they serve to record the statistical data of website use and to be able to analyze them in order to improve the offer. Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option that restricts or completely prevents the storage of cookies. However, it is pointed out that the use and in particular the convenience of use are restricted without cookies.

You can save many online advertising cookies from companies through the United States http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad- manage choices / .

Google Analytics

This offer uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are saved on the user's computer and that enable an analysis of their use of the website

. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website by users is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

If IP anonymisation is activated on this website, however, the IP address of Google users within Member States of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area has been shortened beforehand. The full IP address is only transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there in exceptional cases. IP anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by users, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website and internet use to the website operator.

< p> The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Users can prevent cookies from being saved by making the appropriate settings in their browser software; However, this offer points out to the users that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. Users can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to their use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available under the following link download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de .

As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on this website in the future. An opt-out cookie is placed on your device. If you delete your cookies, you must click this link again.

Use of Facebook Social Plugins

This offer uses social plugins ("plugins") of the social Facebook.com network, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). The plugins can be recognized by one of the Facebook logos (white "f" on a blue tile, the terms "Like", "Like" or a "thumbs up" sign) or are marked with the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". The list and appearance of the Facebook social plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ < / a>.

When a user calls up a website of this offer that contains such a plugin, his browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted from Facebook directly to your browser, which integrates it into the website. The provider therefore has no influence on the amount of data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore informs the user according to his level of knowledge code: p>

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that a user has called up the corresponding page of the offer. If the user is logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to their Facebook account. If users interact with the plugins, for example by pressing the Like button or leaving a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save his IP address. According to Facebook, only an anonymized IP address is stored in Germany.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as the related rights and setting options to protect the privacy of users, can see Facebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ .

If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him via this offer and link it to his member data stored on Facebook, he must log out of Facebook before visiting the website. Further settings and contradictions regarding the use of data for advertising purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: https://www.facebook.com / settings? tab = ads .

Revocation, changes, corrections and updates

You generally have the right to information, correction, deletion , Restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition to. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority.